Menu
Home Page

STAFF LIST 2019/20

 

PRINCIPAL

Mr Stephen Rafferty BA PGCE PQHNI

VICE-PRINCIPAL

Ms Clare McAlorum BEd Hons PQHNI

 

SENIOR MANAGEMENT TEAM

Mr Stephen Rafferty - Principal / DDT / Social Media

Ms Clare McAlorum - Vice Principal / SENCo / Pastoral Care / DT

Mrs Orla Mulhern-Caddell - Nursery Manager

Mrs Diane Bradley - Numeracy Co-ordinator / Key Stage Leader (KS2)

 

TEACHING STAFF

FOUNDATION STAGE

Year 1GC - Miss Grainne Coulter - ICT Co-ordinator - Key Stage Leader

Year 1CD - Miss Carley Dempster - Pupil Council Co-ordinator

Year 2MD - Miss Michelle Devine - Assessment Co-ordinator

Year 2CC - Mrs Caroline Casement

 

KEY STAGE 1

Year 3PE - Mrs Paula Ewing - PDMU Co-ordinator

Year 3CM - Mr Cris Marsella - ICT Club - School Football

Year 4TB -  Mrs Tracey Butler - WAU & ECO Co-ordinator - Key Stage Leader

Year 4JB - Mrs Julie Barklie - ART Co-ordinator - PTA

 
KEY STAGE 2 

Year 5BF -Mrs Bronagh Finlay - Music Co-ordinator

Year 5DB - Mrs Diane Bradley - Numeracy Co-ordinator - PTA - Key Stage Leader

Year 6LMCG - Miss Laura McGrattan - Literacy Co-ordinator - PTA

Year 6JR - Mr Joe Richardson - School Football Co-ordinator / Social Media

Year 7GR - Miss Gemma Roddy - PE & Extended Schools Co-ordinator

Year 7KF - Miss Kerry Flannigan - Shared Education & Charities Co-ordinator

 

SPECIAL EDUCATIONAL NEEDS

Ms Clare McAlorum - Vice-Principal & SENCo

 

NURSERY UNIT

Nursery Unit Manager - Mrs Orla Mulhern-Caddell

 

TEACHING ASSISTANTS

Miss Sheldon Leckey

Miss Andrea Hill

Miss Emma Waring (SEN)

Miss Jordan Ross (SEN)

Miss Louise Cupples (SEN)

Mrs Karyn Caldwell

Mrs Karen McAlister

Mrs Alexandra Clarke (SEN)
Miss Amy Magee (SEN)

Miss Catherine Bintley (SEN)

Mrs Leah Thompson (SEN)

Mrs Yvonne Laird (SEN)

Miss Kirsty Rogan (SEN)
Mrs Maureen Veale (SEN)
Mrs Jennie Hall
​Mrs Lisa O'Neill (SEN)

Mrs Norma Busby (SEN)

Mrs Joanne McMullan (Nursery)

Ms Sarah MacAuley (Nursery)

 

PLAYGROUP STAFF

Mrs Ceara Moore

Ms Donna McArdle

Ms Pauline Keenan

 

 

NURSERY LUNCH CLUB STAFF

Miss Catherine Bintley 

Miss Emma Waring

 

PERIPATETIC MUSIC TUITION

Mr Rik Gay - Drum Tutor

Miss Lyndsay McDowell - Piano Tutor

Mr Alex McConnell - Guitar Tutor

 

OFFICE STAFF
Mrs Leigh Lungley - Office Manager F/T
Mrs Karen Hughes - Secretary P/T
 
SUPERVISORY STAFF
Mrs Anne Adair - Senior Supervisor
Mr Kevin Adair
Assistants as above (x9)
 
SCHOOL MAINTAINANCE TEAM
Mr Paul Collyer - Building Supervisor

Mrs Martha Fitzpatrick

Mrs Roberta Drayner

Ms Elizabeth Murchison

Miss Lakisha Lynn

TBA

 

CATERING TEAM
Ms Sarah Allen

Ms Elizabeth Murchison

Ms Nadine Coyle

TBA

 
SCHOOL COUNSELLOR - FAMILYWORKS 
Mrs Debbie Shaw

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
 

 

 

 

 

Top