Menu
Home Page

STAFF LIST 2018/19

 

 

PRINCIPAL

Mr Stephen Rafferty BA PGCE PQH

VICE-PRINCIPAL

Mrs Rosaleen Quinn BSc PGCE PQH

 

SENIOR MANAGEMENT TEAM

Mr Stephen Rafferty - Principal / DDT / Social Media

Mrs Rosaleen Quinn - Vice-Principal / SENCo / Curriculum Manager / RE Co-ordinator

Mrs Orla Mulhern-Caddell - Nursery Manager

Ms Clare McAlorum - Pastoral Care / Child Protection / DT / Key Stage Leader

Mrs Diane Bradley - Numeracy Co-ordinator

 

TEACHING STAFF

FOUNDATION STAGE

Year 1GC - Miss Grainne Coulter - ICT Co-ordinator - Key Stage Leader

Year 1CD - Miss Carley Dempster - Pupil Council Co-ordinator

Year 2MD - Miss Michelle Devine - Assessment Co-ordinator

Year 2GR - Miss Gemma Roddy - PE & Extended Schools Co-ordinator

 

KEY STAGE 1

Year 3PE - Mrs Paula Ewing - PDMU Co-ordinator

Year 3CM - Mr Cris Marcella - ICT Club

Year 4TB -  Mrs Tracey Butler - WAU & ECO Co-ordinator - Key Stage Leader

Year 4JB - Mrs Julie Barklie - ART Co-ordinator - PTA

 
KEY STAGE 2 

Year 5BF -Mrs Bronagh Finlay - Music Co-ordinator

Year 5DB - Mrs Diane Bradley - Numeracy Co-ordinator - PTA

Year 6LMCG - Miss Laura McGrattan - Literacy Co-ordinator - PTA

Year 6JR - Mr Joseph Richardson - School Football Co-ordinator / Social Media

Year 7CMCA - Ms Clare McAlorum - Pastoral / Child Protection / DT - Key Stage Leader

Year 7JS - Mrs Julie Spence - Charities Co-ordinator

 

SPECIAL EDUCATIONAL NEEDS

SENCo (Full-Time) - Mrs Rosaleen Quinn - Vice-Principal / RE Co-ordinator

 

PRE-SCHOOL

Nursery Unit Manager - Mrs Orla Mulhern-Caddell

 

TEACHING ASSISTANTS

Miss Sheldon Leckey

Miss Andrea Hill

Miss Emma Waring (SEN)

Miss Jordan Ross (SEN)

Miss Louise Cupples (SEN)

Mrs Karyn Caldwell

Mrs Karen McAlister

Mrs Alexandra Clarke (SEN)
Miss Amy Magee (SEN)

Miss Catherine Bintley (SEN)

Mrs Leah Thompson (SEN)

Mrs Yvonne Laird (SEN)

Miss Kirsty Rogan (SEN)
Mrs Maureen Veale (SEN)
Mrs Jennie Hall
​Mrs Lisa O'Neill (SEN)

Mrs Joanne McMullan (Nursery)

 

PLAYGROUP STAFF

Ms Donna McArdle

Ms Pauline Keenan

Ms Sarah MacAuley

 

NURSERY LUNCH CLUB STAFF

Miss Catherine Bintley 

Miss Emma Waring

 
OFFICE STAFF
Mrs Leigh Lungley - Office Manager F/T
Mrs Karen Hughes - Secretary P/T
 
SUPERVISORY STAFF
Mrs Anne Adair - Senior Supervisor
Mr Kevin Adair
Assistants as above (x9)
 
SCHOOL MAINTAINANCE TEAM
Mr Paul Collyer - Building Supervisor

Mrs Martha Fitzpatrick

Mrs Roberta Drayner

Mr Tom Hind

Mrs Maureen Moore

Ms Elizabeth Murchison

 

CATERING TEAM

Mrs Margaret England

Ms Sarah Allen

Ms Elizabeth Murchison

Ms Nadine Coyle

 
SCHOOL COUNSELLOR - FAMILYWORKS 
Mrs Debbie Shaw

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
 

 

 

 

 

Top